Opticis M1-201SA-TR Optical fiber DVI extender


1 - 1 of 8 results

Opticis M1-201SA-TR Optical fiber DVI extender

Product no.: OPT-M1-201SA-TR

In stock
Estimated delivery in 1 - 2 days

312.00

VAT excluded
  

Price reductions

LogoOpticisAvacab

 

 

The detachable DVI extender, M1-201SA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors.

M1-201SA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber.


Features:

  • Compact size
  • Easy and simple installation
  • Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID)
  • Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in transmitter and signal detection in receiver) LED indicators
  • Auto-power switching
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz
  • Supports bit rate up to 1.65Gbps/ch
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 500m (1640ft) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
  • Input power: +5V 1A
  • Size (WDH): 39 x 59 x 15mm

 

Conex_M1_201satr

 

 

 

Additional product information

Data Sheet Download
User manual Download

We also recommend

*

VAT excluded
 


Browse these categories as well: DVI, Opticis
1 - 1 of 8 results