Privacy policy



1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE SOCIAL REASON OF THE FILE MANAGER

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of the use of our services will be incorporated into a file owned by AVACAB AUDIOVISUALES SLU With domicile at Calle Océano Atlántico, 1, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid, having implemented all the security measures established in RD1720 / 2007.
This Privacy Policy sets forth the conditions of use of the "https://www.avacab-online.com" Web Site. The title corresponds to AVACAB AUDIOVISUALES S.L.U., hereinafter, "The company".


2. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA

The company informs the user that the processing of the data is performed for the following purposes:

  • Attend and answer the communications or requests received either through e-mail or the form of the Website.
  • Answer the purchase requests made by interested parties through the Website, as well as the maintenance, if any, of the contractual relationship established with the company.
  • Maintenance of history of commercial relations.
  • Perform advertising and commercial prospecting.
  • The company will also register and keep the IP address from which the user gave his personal data and subsequent connections, as well as the temporary moments of registration and subsequent connections, for the purposes of proof of consent referred to above, as well as Verification of the user's behavior and their use of the company's service. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. Your IP address is also used to help identify you within a particular session and to collect general demographic information.


3. INFORMED CONSENT OF DATA PROCESSING

The company informs the user of its website, that this privacy policy contains all aspects related to the processing of personal data that the company carries out as responsible for it. Thus, when the user does not have business relations with the company, he must take into account and be informed that sending an email or sending personal data through the contact form to the company or communication by the user A The company of any other personal data implies or implies the provision of its free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of its personal data by the company for the purposes established in section "2" of this privacy policy , As well as attend your communication or send documentation. Otherwise if the user does not agree, please refrain from sending e-mails or communicate your personal data to the company. To the same effect The company also informs that, if the user sends an email or communicates to the company his personal data because of the position he occupies in a company - whether as administrator, manager, representative and / or any other position As a contact person in the same, it will be understood that such communication entails the provision of your specific, unequivocal, explicit and informed consent for the processing of your personal data with the purposes set forth in section "2" of this privacy policy, as well as Such as answering your communication or sending documentation. Otherwise if the user does not agree, please refrain from sending emails or communicate your personal data to the company.


4. SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is obligatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of a The company. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not to accept this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the products and services of the company.


5. SAFETY MEASURES ADOPTED WITH REGARD TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The company informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the Regulations of the LOPD, Royal Decree 1720/2007, has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data and Prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, processing or access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether arising from human action or from the physical or natural environment and which will only register Personal data in files that meet the conditions that are determined in the merited Regulation with respect to their integrity and security and those of treatment centers, premises, equipment, systems and programs. Equally The company guarantees to the user the fulfillment of the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of the users and the duty to save them.


6. EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF OPPOSITION, ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE DATA

Likewise, it hereby declares that it is informed that it can exercise its rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by attaching a photocopy of the DNI, according to Law 15/1999 LOPD free of charge at this address Calle Océano Atlántico, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid, or to the following e-mail: avacab@avacab.es


7. SPECIALLY SENSITIVE DATA

In the formalization of free text fields, personal information relating to ideology, trade union affiliation, religion, beliefs, health, sexual life or racial aspects is not allowed under any circumstances. In case of entering any information regarding the aspects mentioned in the request of the contact form or email will be immediately deleted from our information systems without being able to attend the query made, since such data are not necessary or relevant for the purpose of the query. The data requested by the user indicated with an asterisk (*) will be strictly necessary to be able to contact the user. In no case will the failure to provide more data than strictly necessary will lead to a decline in the quality of the service.


8. QUALITY OF DATA

The company warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times have to take into account that, if you use the form Can only include personal data corresponding to its own identity and that are appropriate, relevant, current, accurate and true. For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any direct and / or indirect damage caused to third parties or to the company, for the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not Current, inadequate or impertinent. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party, will respond before the latter of the information obligation established in article 5.4 of the LOPD for when personal data have not been collected from the interested party, and / or the consequences of Not having informed him The data obtained are suitable for the purpose for which they are collected, are strictly confidential and, therefore, will not be communicated to third parties.


9. DATA UPDATE

The user is the only source of information of his personal data, so the company, please, in order to keep your data updated and updated at all times in accordance with the principles of the LOPD, communicate to the Address indicated for the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, any variation thereof, as well as the cessation of its activity in the entity to which it represents, in order to proceed with cancellation and / or treatment History of the same.


10. MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The company reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to practices of the industry, previously informing the users of the changes that occur in it. Uninterrupted use of the Company by the user will constitute a ratification of this document, with any changes and changes that may have been made. For the same reasons mentioned above The company reserves the right to modify or interrupt the Service, having or not notifying the user. The company will not be responsible to the user or to third parties for having exercised their right to modify or interrupt the service.