AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI over Fiber converter


AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI over Fiber converter

Product no.: AJA-HA5-Fiber

In stock
Estimated delivery in 2-3 days

665.00

VAT excluded
  

Price reductions

Logo - AJA

HDMI to 3G-SDI converter over single mode 1310nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack. Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when needed.


Features

  • HDMI to 3G-SDI over fiber
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST transmitter
  • Full HDMI input support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA style analog audio (-10dBu nominal) input
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • 5 year warranty

Logo-Garantia-5

Additional product information

User manual Download
HDMI
  • v1.4

We also recommend

*

VAT excluded
 


Browse these categories as well: HDMI, HDMI to SDI, Fiber Optic Converters, Converters