Opticis HDFX-300-TR - HDMI Extender through 2 fibers


Opticis HDFX-300-TR - HDMI Extender through 2 fibers

Product no.: OPT-HDFX-300-TR

In stock
Estimated delivery in 8-10 days

883.00

VAT excluded
  

Price reductions

All the Opticis products at Avacab

 

HDMI 2.0 optical fiber detachable extender, extends HDMI 2.0 signal up to 200m (656feet) and transmits 4K UHD (4096x2160) at 60Hz over one duplex LC multi-mode fibers. Leading-edge technology of Opticis allows long distance transmission of 4K signal without any video/audio degradation. Designed compact enough to be fitted into various installation environments. It gives slim, light, easy installation with perfect electrical isolation, but without electrical hazard and interference.


High-Retention HDMI connector, which allows for more retention force than standard HDMI connector, prevents accidental disconnection. Is compliant with HDMI standards features like CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2 for better installation flexibility and compatibility. It also supports HDR to deliver more realistic, and objective video signal, and can be operated by either 5V power from HDMI source(Tx only) or USB power. Auto Power-Switching feature makes it more reliable on its power supply.

 

Features of the Opticis HDMI-fiber extender HDFX-300-TR

  • Supports HDMI2.0 standards feature
  • Extends up to 4K (4096x2160) at 60Hz, (RGB & YCbCr : 4:4:4)
  • Transmits HDMI 2.0 data up to 200m (656feet) over one duplex LC multi-mode fiber (OM3)
  • Prevents accidental disconnection by using High-Retention HDMI connector
  • Operates by DDC 5V from HDMI source or using USB Power cable
  • Provides Auto Power-Switching feature
  • Provides diagnosis feature
  • Supports 3D contents transmission
  • Complies with CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2
  • Supports HDR at 10 bit or 12 bit speeds respectively within its maximum bandwidth, 18Gbps

Logo-Garantia-1

Rohs_logo.gif

Additional product information

Data Sheet Download
User manual Download
HDMI
  • v2.0
HDCP
  • v2.2

We also recommend

*

VAT excluded
 


Browse these categories as well: HDMI, Opticis