OPTICIS M1-201DA-TR Detachable DVI extender


6 - 6 of 8 results

OPTICIS M1-201DA-TR Detachable DVI extender

Product no.: OPT-M1-201DA-TR

In stock
Estimated delivery in 2-3 days

410.00

VAT excluded
  

Price reductions

All the Opticis products at Avacab

 

 

DVI over fiber extender capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 1,500m (4920feet) over a duplex LC single-mode or 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber. The key features of M1-201DA-TR is, by using an optical passive splitter (OPS-216L), one (1) signal from transmitter can be copied up to 16 times and it gives you a cost effective and space saving installation for various application.

For better installation flexibility, it features Self-EDID management, reading and restoring by just plugging to the display. It is also certified with IEC/EN 60601-1-2, FCC/CE and Class 1 LASER Eye Safety for various applications.


Features:

  • Small and solid aluminium enclosure
  • Easy and simple installation 
  • Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID)
  • Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in transmitter and signal detection in receiver) LED indicators
  • Auto-power switching 
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz 
  • Supports bit rate up to 1.65Gbps/ch
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 1,500m (4,920feet) over a duplex single-mode fiber or 500m (1,640feet) over a duplex multi-mode fiber with LC terminated connector 
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
  • Input power: +5V 1A
  • Size (WDH): 39 x 69 x 15mm
  • Certifications: CE/FCC, IEC/EN 60601-1-2:1994, Class 1 Laser Eye Safety

Opticis_M1-201DA-TR_diagram_Avacab

 

Additional product information

Data Sheet Download
User manual Download

We also recommend

*

VAT excluded
 


Customers who bought this product also bought

*

VAT excluded
 


Browse these categories as well: DVI, Opticis
6 - 6 of 8 results